Is Sunrice Microwave Black Rice Pouch Black Rice 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Black Rice (98%)(Black Rice, Water). Vegetable Oil, Stabiliser (471).
Check Sunrice Microwave Black Rice Pouch Black Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunrice Microwave Black Rice Pouch Black Rice 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Where to buy
Sunrice Microwave Black Rice Pouch Black Rice 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


