Is Sunrice Microwave Basmati Rice Cups Pescatarian?

Description
Aromatic ready to heat cup delivers light, separate grains with a fragrant scent and tender bite; consumers commonly use it as a quick side, base for stir fries or curries, and travel friendly meal component. Reviews note speedy preparation, consistent aroma, occasional uneven heating, and convenient packaging and portion sizing.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Aromatic ready to heat cup delivers light, separate grains with a fragrant scent and tender bite; consumers commonly use it as a quick side, base for stir fries or curries, and travel friendly meal component. Reviews note speedy preparation, consistent aroma, occasional uneven heating, and convenient packaging and portion sizing.
Ingredients
Cooked Basmati White Rice (96%) (Water, Basmati Wh ite Rice), Vegetable Oil, Stabiliser (471), Antiox idant (307b).
Check Sunrice Microwave Basmati Rice Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunrice Microwave Basmati Rice Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Sunrice Microwave Basmati Rice Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


