Is Sun Rice Steamed Rice Super Grains Multigrain Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Wholegrain Brown Rice (71%) (Water, Wholegrain Brown Rice), Cooked Red Rice (22%) (Water, Red Rice), Cooked Buckwheat (2%) (Water, Buckwheat), Sunflower Oil, Cooked Quinoa (1.5%) (Water, Quinoa), Chia (1.5%), Stabiliser (471).
Check Sun Rice Steamed Rice Super Grains Multigrain Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Rice Steamed Rice Super Grains Multigrain Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Sun Rice Steamed Rice Super Grains Multigrain Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Granule


