Is Sun Rice Thin Rice Crackers Sundried Tomato & Basil 195g Vegetarian?

Description
Thin, airy crackers deliver a crisp, delicate bite with savory, tangy and herbal flavor notes. Commonly eaten plain as a light snack or paired with cheese, dips, or antipasti; reviewers frequently note pleasant flavor, light texture, and fragility of individual pieces and packaging during transport and storage in some cases.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Thin, airy crackers deliver a crisp, delicate bite with savory, tangy and herbal flavor notes. Commonly eaten plain as a light snack or paired with cheese, dips, or antipasti; reviewers frequently note pleasant flavor, light texture, and fragility of individual pieces and packaging during transport and storage in some cases.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Brown Rice, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Powder (Onion, Garlic), Spice, Hydrolysed Corn Protein, Acidity Regulator , Natural Flavour, Parsley), Sunflower Oil
Check Sun Rice Thin Rice Crackers Sundried Tomato & Basil 195g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Rice Thin Rice Crackers Sundried Tomato & Basil 195g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Where to buy
Sun Rice Thin Rice Crackers Sundried Tomato & Basil 195g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


