Is Sun-Rype Products Ltd Sunrype Fruit plus Veggies & Fibre Mango Pineapple Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Concentrated Apple And/or Pear And Pineapple Juices), Vegetable Juices From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Concentrated Carrot, Celeriac, Lettuce, Beet, Parsley, Watercress & Spinach Juices), Mango Puree From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Concentrated Mango Puree), Citric Acid (For Tartness), Natural Flavour, Vitamin C
Check Sun-Rype Products Ltd Sunrype Fruit plus Veggies & Fibre Mango Pineapple Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Rype Products Ltd Sunrype Fruit plus Veggies & Fibre Mango Pineapple Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sun-Rype Products Ltd Sunrype Fruit plus Veggies & Fibre Mango Pineapple Juice is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


