Is Sun-Rype Products Ltd Sunrype Fruit plus Veggies & Fibre Mango Pineapple Juice Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Concentrated Apple And/or Pear And Pineapple Juices), Vegetable Juices From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Concentrated Carrot, Celeriac, Lettuce, Beet, Parsley, Watercress & Spinach Juices), Mango Puree From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Concentrated Mango Puree), Citric Acid (For Tartness), Natural Flavour, Vitamin C
Check Sun-Rype Products Ltd Sunrype Fruit plus Veggies & Fibre Mango Pineapple Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Rype Products Ltd Sunrype Fruit plus Veggies & Fibre Mango Pineapple Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC DEFENSE UP ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, APPLE, ACEROLA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, DEFENSE UP
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Sainsbury's No Added Sugar Pineapple Mango & Passion Fruit Juice Drink From Concentrate 1L
Where to buy
Sun-Rype Products Ltd Sunrype Fruit plus Veggies & Fibre Mango Pineapple Juice is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


