Is Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Espresso -- 4 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconuts
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Espresso-flavored wafer rolls offer a crisp, airy crunch with layered, flaky texture and pronounced coffee notes balanced by mild sweetness. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with hot beverages, crumbled over desserts, or included in lunchboxes. Reviewers note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, and convenient portion size and reliable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Rice Flour, Coconut Sugar, Egg, Coffee Extract, Sea Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconuts)

Check Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Espresso -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Espresso -- 4 oz is available at 3 retailers

RalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
NuttySweetBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go