Is Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Salted Caramel -- 4 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp wafers offer a pronounced salted-caramel flavor and a delicate, flaky crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee or tea, included in lunchboxes, or crumbled over desserts. Reviewers often mention satisfying sweetness and texture. Some reviewers note occasional breakage during shipping events.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Rice Flour, Coconut Sugar, Egg, Caramel (Cane Sugar, Water, Antural Flavor), Sea Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconuts)

Check Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Salted Caramel -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Salted Caramel -- 4 oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmartYummy

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee