Is Sun Tropics Coconut Gluten & Dairy Free Cinnamon Rice Pudding 2 Count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • young coconut pulp
  • coconuts
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk , Young Coconut Pulp , Rice , Cane Sugar , Cinnamon , Natural Stabilizers ( Locust Bean Gum , Guar Gum ) , Sea Salt , Natural Flavor .

Check Sun Tropics Coconut Gluten & Dairy Free Cinnamon Rice Pudding 2 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun Tropics Coconut Gluten & Dairy Free Cinnamon Rice Pudding 2 Count is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewaySmith's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep