Is Sun Tropics Lychee Nectar Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychee puree
lychee puree
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Filtered water, Sugars (lychee puree, cane sugar), Natural flavour, Citric acid, Ascorbic acid.
Check Sun Tropics Lychee Nectar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Tropics Lychee Nectar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie


