Is Sun Valley Foods Cocoa Powder Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cocoa Powder. May Be Present: Gluten, Milk, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Sulphites And Tree Nuts.
Check Sun Valley Foods Cocoa Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Valley Foods Cocoa Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCooking


