Is Sun Valley Foods Sago Dessert Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tapioca, Processing Aid (Sulphites)
Check Sun Valley Foods Sago Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Valley Foods Sago Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun Valley Foods Sago Dessert is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingSoup Base


