Is Sun Valley Foods Sago Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca, Processing Aid (Sulphites)

Check Sun Valley Foods Sago Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun Valley Foods Sago Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingSoup Base