Is Sun Valley Foods Sprinkles Chocolate Hail Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut fat

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Maize Starch, Coconut Fat, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)

Check Sun Valley Foods Sprinkles Chocolate Hail against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun Valley Foods Sprinkles Chocolate Hail is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping