Is Sun Warrior Protein Warrior Blend Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary protein blend (organic pea protein, organic hemp protein, organic goji berry), organic MCT oil (coconut oil, acacia fiber)
Check Sun Warrior Protein Warrior Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Warrior Protein Warrior Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Sun Warrior Protein Warrior Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


