Is SUNAROMA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose cocoate
- vegetable glycerin"
sucrose cocoate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
palm oil*, coconut oil*, water*, vegetable glycerin", patchouli essential oil*, coconut acid, sucrose cocoate, sodium chloride, kakadu plum extract*, lavender oil*, sorbitol, honey*, cannabis sativa seed extract*, sodium gluconate*, tetrasodium glutamate diacetate*, purple orchid extract*, orange flower extract *naturally derived ingredient
Check SUNAROMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNAROMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


