Is SUNAROMA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut acid
- coconut oil
coconut acid
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
palm oil*, coconut oil*, water*, vegetable glycerin", patchouli essential oil*, coconut acid, sucrose cocoate, sodium chloride, kakadu plum extract*, lavender oil*, sorbitol, honey*, cannabis sativa seed extract*, sodium gluconate*, tetrasodium glutamate diacetate*, purple orchid extract*, orange flower extract *naturally derived ingredient
Check SUNAROMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNAROMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


