Is Sunbeam Premium Australian Almond Meal Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- australian almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Australian Almonds. Packed in a facility that also uses Sesame, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Sulphites, Peanuts and other Tree Nuts. Contains Almonds.
Check Sunbeam Premium Australian Almond Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbeam Premium Australian Almond Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking


