Is Sunbeam Texas Toast Thick Sliced White Enriched Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Water Yeast, Corn Syrup. Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Dough Conditioners (Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono- and Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (To Retain Freshness), Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Carbonate), Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Sulfate, Citric Acid), Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin.
Check Sunbeam Texas Toast Thick Sliced White Enriched Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbeam Texas Toast Thick Sliced White Enriched Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunbeam Texas Toast Thick Sliced White Enriched Bread is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


