Is Sunbelt Bakery Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack 15Ct Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chocolate-studded granola bars deliver a chewy texture and pronounced chocolate flavor, commonly enjoyed as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or on-the-go bites; reviewers note consistent softness, handy single-serve packaging, and family-friendly portioning, while some mention variable chip distribution and sweetness levels across bars and occasional broken bars reported in transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Palm Kernel and Soybean Oils, Corn Syrup, Coconut, Honey, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Peanuts, Almonds, Soy Flour, Egg Whites), Corn Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Milk), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Whey, Salt, Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Palm Kernel and Soybean Oils, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sugar, Carrageenan.

Check Sunbelt Bakery Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack 15Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunbelt Bakery Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack 15Ct is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerTarget

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go