Is Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chewy Granola Bars, Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • chocolate chips

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, slightly salty bars deliver a chewy, dense texture with scattered melty pockets and a rich, creamy flavor. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or travel bites. Reviewers praise consistent chewiness and convenient family packaging, while some note occasional batch variability in texture and sweetness levels in some cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Palm Kernel And Soybean Oils, Corn Syrup, Coconut, Honey, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Peanuts, Almonds, Soy Flour, Egg Whites), Corn Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Milk), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Whey, Salt, Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Palm Kernel And Soybean Oils, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sorbitol, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Carrageenan

Check Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chewy Granola Bars, Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chewy Granola Bars, Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip is available at 7 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeIGAKrogerShopRiteSmith'sUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go