Is Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack 15Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These chewy snack bars offer a sweet, mildly toasted flavor and a soft, dense texture that holds together during handling. Consumers commonly use them for quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel. Reviews note consistent chewiness and portability, praising convenience while occasionally citing excess sweetness or stickiness and variable portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Palm Kernel and Soybean Oils, Corn Syrup, Coconut, Honey, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Peanuts, Almonds, Soy Flour, Egg Whites), Corn Syrup, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Whey, Salt, Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Palm Kernel and Soybean Oils, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sugar, Carrageenan.

Check Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack 15Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack 15Ct is available at 7 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerTargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go