Is Sunberry Farms Passion Fruit Nectar, Passion Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, PASSION FRUIT JUICE (WATER, PASSION FRUIT CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID (TARTNESS).
Check Sunberry Farms Passion Fruit Nectar, Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunberry Farms Passion Fruit Nectar, Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


