Is Sunbest Apple Cinnamon Fruit & Grain Bars, Apple Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- malted wheat flour
- whole oat flour
- oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE FILLING (GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, DEXTROSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, CINNAMON, ACIDITY REGULATORS [SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE], NATURAL FLAVOR), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, OATS, VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED, PALM, COCONUT), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, SORBITOL, DIETARY FIBER, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, EMULSIFIERS (RAPESEED LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), SALT, WHEY, VITAMIN MIX (MAGNESIUM, MALTODEXTRIN, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], IRON, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6]. FOLIC ACID [VITAMIN B9]), CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), EXTRACT OF ROSEMARY (ANTIOXIDANT), EGG.
Check Sunbest Apple Cinnamon Fruit & Grain Bars, Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbest Apple Cinnamon Fruit & Grain Bars, Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


