Is Sunbiotics Organic Gourmet Probiotic Snacks Pumpkin Seeds Banana Cinnamon -- 1.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Heirloom Banana Powder, Coconut Sugar, Ceylon Cinnamon, Probiotic Blend Of L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, B, Lactis, B, Longum, Certified Organic Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Vegan And Certified Organic Facility Which Processes Tree Nuts And Seeds, But No Aflatoxin Peanuts, Soy, Gluten Or Dairy, Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Gluten Or Dairy
Check Sunbiotics Organic Gourmet Probiotic Snacks Pumpkin Seeds Banana Cinnamon -- 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbiotics Organic Gourmet Probiotic Snacks Pumpkin Seeds Banana Cinnamon -- 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Chia-Buckwheat & Hemp Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed -- 6 Packets
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
McCormick Gourmet Organic Cinnamon Saigon Ground - 1.25 Oz
Go Raw All Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Vegan, Nut-Free 18 OZ
Where to buy
Sunbiotics Organic Gourmet Probiotic Snacks Pumpkin Seeds Banana Cinnamon -- 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


