Is Sunbiotics Organic Gourmet Probiotic Snacks Pumpkin Seeds Banana Cinnamon -- 1.5 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Heirloom Banana Powder, Coconut Sugar, Ceylon Cinnamon, Probiotic Blend Of L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, B, Lactis, B, Longum, Certified Organic Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Vegan And Certified Organic Facility Which Processes Tree Nuts And Seeds, But No Aflatoxin Peanuts, Soy, Gluten Or Dairy, Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Gluten Or Dairy
Check Sunbiotics Organic Gourmet Probiotic Snacks Pumpkin Seeds Banana Cinnamon -- 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbiotics Organic Gourmet Probiotic Snacks Pumpkin Seeds Banana Cinnamon -- 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Chia-Buckwheat & Hemp Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed -- 6 Packets
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
McCormick Gourmet Organic Cinnamon Saigon Ground - 1.25 Oz
Go Raw All Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Vegan, Nut-Free 18 OZ
Where to buy
Sunbiotics Organic Gourmet Probiotic Snacks Pumpkin Seeds Banana Cinnamon -- 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


