Is SUNBIRD SNACKS, MANGO FRUIT MIX Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGO, PAPAYA, PINEAPPLE, DATES,APRICOTS, SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, OAT FLOUR, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR(FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6).
Check SUNBIRD SNACKS, MANGO FRUIT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNBIRD SNACKS, MANGO FRUIT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Dried


