Is SUNBIRD SNACKS, MANGO FRUIT MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural cherry flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO, PAPAYA, PINEAPPLE, DATES,APRICOTS, SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, OAT FLOUR, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR(FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6).

Check SUNBIRD SNACKS, MANGO FRUIT MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping