Is Sunbite Grain Waves Wholegrain Chips Sour Cream & Chives Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLEGRAIN CEREALS (70%) (CORN, WHEAT, OAT), SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, RICE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST EXTRACTS, NATURAL FLAVOURS (MILK), MINERAL SALT (POTASSIUM CHLORIDE), FOOD ACIDS (LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), GARLIC POWDER, HERB (PARSLEY), ANTIOXIDANTS (TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT).

Check Sunbite Grain Waves Wholegrain Chips Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunbite Grain Waves Wholegrain Chips Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go