Is Sunbites Grainwaves Wholemeal Chips Caramelised Onion & Bal Vinegar | 170g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (68%) (Corn (41%), Wheat (23%), Oats (4%)), Sunflower Oil And/Or Canola Oil, Sugar, Rice, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Food Acid (Sodium Diacetate), Natural Flavours (Milk), Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Balsamic Vinegar Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid),
Check Sunbites Grainwaves Wholemeal Chips Caramelised Onion & Bal Vinegar | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbites Grainwaves Wholemeal Chips Caramelised Onion & Bal Vinegar | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunbites Grainwaves Wholemeal Chips Caramelised Onion & Bal Vinegar | 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


