Is Sunbites Grainwaves Wholemeal Chips Caramelised Onion & Bal Vinegar | 170g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (68%) (Corn (41%), Wheat (23%), Oats (4%)), Sunflower Oil And/Or Canola Oil, Sugar, Rice, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Food Acid (Sodium Diacetate), Natural Flavours (Milk), Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Balsamic Vinegar Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid),
Check Sunbites Grainwaves Wholemeal Chips Caramelised Onion & Bal Vinegar | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbites Grainwaves Wholemeal Chips Caramelised Onion & Bal Vinegar | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunbites Grainwaves Wholemeal Chips Caramelised Onion & Bal Vinegar | 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


