Is SUNBITES Sweet Chilli Sharing Crisps 95g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrains (Whole corn, Whole Wheat , Whole Brown Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour) 82% Sunflower Oil, Seasoning [Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika Powder, Garlic Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Cayenne Pepper Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Sugar.

Check SUNBITES Sweet Chilli Sharing Crisps 95g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go