Is Sunbulah Spring Roll Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Non Pho Refined Palm Oil, Glycerin, E223), E202, Corn Starch Allergen Information: This Product Contains Gluten From Wheat And It Might Contain Traces Of Eggdoes Not Contain: Artificial Flavours Pork Productsgenetically Modified Material

Check Sunbulah Spring Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunbulah Spring Roll is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal Prep