Is SunButter Chocolate Sunflower Butter Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Iron, Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Sugar (Cane Sugar), Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Salt, And Vanilla Flavor.
Check SunButter Chocolate Sunflower Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SunButter Chocolate Sunflower Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


