Is SunButter Organic Sunflower Butter, Gluten & Peanut Free, 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet with a subtle earthy undertone, this spread has a creamy, easily spreadable consistency with occasional fine graininess and slight oil separation noted by reviewers. Common uses include spreading on toast, sandwiches, stirring into smoothies, baking, and using as a dip. Reviewers praise flavor consistency and baking performance overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Roasted Sunflower Seed, Processed In A Facility Free From The Top 8 Allergens, Processed In A Facility Free From The Top 8 Allergens, Processed In A Facility Free From The Top 8 Allergens

Check SunButter Organic Sunflower Butter, Gluten & Peanut Free, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SunButter Organic Sunflower Butter, Gluten & Peanut Free, 16 oz is available at 12 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sThrive MarketYummyAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep