Is SunButter Sunflower Spread On the Go Single Cups, Creamy, 6 Pack Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, toasty spread with a smooth, creamy texture spreads easily. Common uses include spreading on bread, crackers, fruit, or adding to snacks and lunches; single‑serve cups are convenient for travel and school. Reviews note portability and consistent creaminess, while some users report occasional packaging leakage or overly sweet flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEED, SUGAR, NONO-DIGLYCERIDES TO PREVENT SEPARATION, SALT, AND NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check SunButter Sunflower Spread On the Go Single Cups, Creamy, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SunButter Sunflower Spread On the Go Single Cups, Creamy, 6 Pack is available at 5 retailers

AmazonKrogerMeijerShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast