Is Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag Wheat Free?

Description
Salsa flavored rippled chips offer a tangy savory profile with a sturdy crunchy texture that holds up to dips. Commonly used for casual snacking, party platters, and sandwich sides, reviewers mention consistent crunch and convenient packaging, while some cite variable intensity of salsa flavor across different production batches, occasionally noted.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat
- wheat
- whole oat flour
whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salsa flavored rippled chips offer a tangy savory profile with a sturdy crunchy texture that holds up to dips. Commonly used for casual snacking, party platters, and sandwich sides, reviewers mention consistent crunch and convenient packaging, while some cite variable intensity of salsa flavor across different production batches, occasionally noted.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE CORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WHOLE WHEAT, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN OIL, SPICES (INCLUDING JALAPENO PEPPER), CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, AND LACTIC ACID. CONTAINS MILK AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


