Is SunChips Snacks Whole Grain Garden Salsa - 7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- part-skim cow's milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Corn, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Whole Wheat, Brown Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Whey, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Romano Cheese (Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Spices (Including Jalapeno Pepper), Citric Acid, Paprika Extracts, and Lactic Acid.
Check SunChips Snacks Whole Grain Garden Salsa - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SunChips Snacks Whole Grain Garden Salsa - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
SunChips Snacks Whole Grain Garden Salsa - 7 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


