Is Suncore Foods Vanilla Fruits & Vegetables Low Glycemic Index Protein Shake Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Plant Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, And Quinoa Protein), Resistant Maltodextrin, Fructose, Chia Seed, Spinach Leaves, Apple, Natural Flavors, Blueberry, Broccoli, Green Tea Leaves, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia
Check Suncore Foods Vanilla Fruits & Vegetables Low Glycemic Index Protein Shake Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suncore Foods Vanilla Fruits & Vegetables Low Glycemic Index Protein Shake Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


