Is Sundae Cones Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Artificial Flavor, Mono-and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color), Topping Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa And Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin), Peanuts, Cone Bleached Wheat Flour, Molasses, Vegetable Shortening (Palm, Cottonseed,, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Caramel Color
Check Sundae Cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundae Cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


