Is SUNDAE CUP VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk powder
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, TETRASODIUM, PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, POLYSORBATE 65 & CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CALCIUM HYDROXIDE. FUDGE SAUCE (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA, SALT)
Check SUNDAE CUP VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNDAE CUP VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


