Is Sundae Shoppe Birthday Cake Gelato Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • less of egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose, Chicory Root Fiber, 2% Or Less Of Egg Yolk, Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Pectin, Sunflower Lecithin, Colours Added (annatto & Spirulina Extract, Blue Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresin, Titanium Dioxide), Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Diglycerides. Contains Egg.

Check Sundae Shoppe Birthday Cake Gelato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go