Is Sundae Shoppe Caribbean Frozen Fruit Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Filtered water, cane sugar, mangoes, pineapple (pineapple, pineapple juice, citric acid), strawberries, coconut (coconut, sugar, salt), citric acid, guar gum, cellulose gum, xanthan gum, natural flavors, colored with vegetable juice and beta carotene. Contains: coconuts. May contain milk, wheat, soy.
Check Sundae Shoppe Caribbean Frozen Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundae Shoppe Caribbean Frozen Fruit Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


