Is Sundae Shoppe Chocolate Chip Flavor Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PIECES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN OIL, FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTER OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORING (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEY, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Sundae Shoppe Chocolate Chip Flavor Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundae Shoppe Chocolate Chip Flavor Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


