No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Sundae Shoppe Chocolate Hazelnut Gelato Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Sauce (pasteurized Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Natural Flavor, Pectin As Thickener), Refined Coconut Oil, Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Dextrose, Propane-1,2-diol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids As Emulsifiers; Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum As Stabilizers. Contains Milk and Tree Nuts.

Check Sundae Shoppe Chocolate Hazelnut Gelato Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Sundae Shoppe Chocolate Hazelnut Gelato Cups | Spoonful