Is Sundae Shoppe Coconut Coco Creamy Fruit Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK MIX (MILK, CREAM, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, FAT-FREE MILK, SUGAR, VANILLA), DESICCATED COCONUT, LESS THAN 1%: NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: MILK, COCONUT. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF EGG, ALMONDS, SOY.
Check Sundae Shoppe Coconut Coco Creamy Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundae Shoppe Coconut Coco Creamy Fruit Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


