Is Sundae Shoppe Coconut Coco Creamy Fruit Bars Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • desiccated coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK MIX (MILK, CREAM, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, FAT-FREE MILK, SUGAR, VANILLA), DESICCATED COCONUT, LESS THAN 1%: NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: MILK, COCONUT. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF EGG, ALMONDS, SOY.

Check Sundae Shoppe Coconut Coco Creamy Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go