Is Sundae Shoppe Dark Chocolate Coated Frozen Bananas Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Banana, Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Peanut Oil. Contains Soy. May Contain Milk, Peanuts.

Check Sundae Shoppe Dark Chocolate Coated Frozen Bananas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Sundae Shoppe Dark Chocolate Coated Frozen Bananas | Spoonful