Is Sundae Shoppe Mango Creamy Fruit Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fat-free milk
- condensed skim milk
- milk
- cream
- milk mix
fat-free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Mix (milk, Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Fat-free Milk, Sugar, Vanilla), Mango Chunks, Less Than 1%: Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Coloring, Turmeric Coloring. Contains Milk. May contain traces of Coconut, Egg, Almonds, Soy.
Check Sundae Shoppe Mango Creamy Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundae Shoppe Mango Creamy Fruit Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


