Is Sundae Shoppe Mint Chip Light Ice Cream Pescatarian?

Description
Mint Chip Light Ice Cream
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mint Chip Light Ice Cream
Ingredients
ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE,CHOCOLAT CHIPS,COCONUT OIL,COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI,COCOA BUTTER OIL,SOY LECITHIN,NATURAL FLAVOR, PASTERIZED EGG YOLKS,VEGETABLE GLYCERIN,GUAR GUM,LOCUST BEAN GUM,MONK FRUIT EXTRACT,NATURAL FLAVORS,VITAMIN A PALMITATE
Check Sundae Shoppe Mint Chip Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundae Shoppe Mint Chip Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


